H

Legal notice

HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE

15 rue de la Giraudière
37420 Beaumont en Véron

Tel : 02 47 58 40 36
Fax: 02 47 58 46 06
Contact: giraudiere@hotels-france.com 

Publishing manager : Jean Jaques DAVIET

 CONCEPTION AND DATA HOSTING HÉBERGEMENT

Graphic concept et realisation Groupe Cyrès 
Data hosting - Hosteam, Groupe Cyrès 

19 rue Edouard Vaillant 37000 TOURS
02 47 68 48 50
 
Photo credit
Manoir de la Giraudiére 

In accordance with the laws governing literary and artistic copyright the reproduction and representation of all or part of the elements part of this site are strictly prohibited..
 

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Practices

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of May 25, 2018 defines the principles to be respected when collecting, processing * and storing personal data. They also guarantee rights for the people concerned.

(*) Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation defines a processing as "any operation or set of operations performed or not using automated processes and applied to data or sets of personal data , such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction; "

1: OBJECTIVES
WHAT DOES THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY APPLY?
This privacy policy applies to HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE, for all websites and web applications. The information collected is then subject to computer processing made necessary to respond to requests made via our contact form www.giraudiere.com

This Policy does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our media through an internet link.

2: RELEVANCE OF DATA
WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT WITH YOU?
The recipients of the data are exclusively the people working for the company HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE.

When you use the website www.giraudiere.com we may collect and process some or all of the following data:

The data you provide by completing forms

  • Name
  • First name
  • Phone
  • E-mail

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, information relating to racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinion, trade union membership, health or sexual life of a person is not collected and is prohibited (sensitive data).

DO WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR COOKIES?

HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE may collect your IP address and browser type for purposes of administration of our systems and / or statistical establishment and without identifying any other individual information.

In some cases, we may also use cookies that correspond to small files of letters and numbers downloaded to your device when you access our website. We mainly use cookies to recognize you when you log back to our website.

The default settings of internet browsers are usually set to accept cookies, but you can easily change this by changing your browser settings.

3: DATA RETENTION
The data collected on the site www.giraudiere.com are kept for a maximum of 12 months for anonymous contacts, after the last activity on the website by the person. On the other hand, for the contacts identified, the data collected on the site www.giraudiere.com are kept for a maximum duration of 36 months. At the end of these periods, all data relating to the person are deleted.

4: RIGHTS OF PEOPLE (ART.16-20 RGPD)
In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the RGPD, all persons can exercise their right of access, rectification, opposition, limitation of treatments, deletion and portability of data concerning them by making the request by mail signed and accompanied by a copy of an identity document at the address of the head office of HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE, 15 rue de la Giraudiere, 37420 Beaumont en Véron.

The person in charge of the file, will make a reply at the latest in the month following the request of access or rectification.

5: DATA SECURITY AND TREATMENT (RGPD 32)
The data collected on the site www.giraudiere.com and associated processing, are hosted by SAS CYRES. Only persons related to the technical, marketing and commercial department and, in some cases, its subcontractors, have access to the information collected on the website HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE.

Personal data are stored securely and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing. HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE takes the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent, as far as possible, any alteration or loss of your data or unauthorized access to them.

In some cases, and mainly for technical reasons, these databases may be stored on servers outside the country (including outside the European Union) from which you originally entered the data.

If Subcontractor:
Please note that we strictly require our service contractors to use your personal data only to manage the services we ask them to provide. We also ask these subcontractors to always act in accordance with the applicable laws regarding the protection of personal data and to pay particular attention to the confidentiality of these data.

6: ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND COMMUNICATION UNDER 72H (ARTICLE 33 AND RGPD 34)
In case of violation or suspicion of personal data breach, HOTEL MANOIR DE LA GIRAUDIERE and its subcontractors will notify the CNIL, 72 hours at the latest, after having read it.